Join
Help
  HOME
 

SFP/GBIC/XFP/X2/XENPAK Transceivers
Fiber Optic Connector
Fiber Optic Adaptor
Fiber Optic Attenuator
Ethernet Media Converter Series
New Products


 
Inquery Basket View Inquiry Basket
Total: 0   Items
----------------------------------
Order Basket View Order
Total:0   Items
Email
Pwd
Password Forgotten
 
 
 
 
 
Ethernet Media Converter Series
Ethernet Media Converter Series
  Product Categories << Ethernet Media Converter Series >>
Total 35 Items in 5 Pages 1 2 3 4 5  
         KY-ROUTER4
ItemNo: : EMC001
Product Name : KY-ROUTER4
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain : KY-ROUTER4-SM-25 25KM DF SM 25KM
KY-ROUTER4-SM-40 40KM DF SM 40KM
KY-ROUTER4-SM-60 60KM DF SM 60KM
KY-ROUTER4-MM-02 2KM DF MM 2KM
KY-ROUTER4-SF-A-20 SF Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm SM 20KM
KY-ROUTER4-SF-B-20 SF Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm SM 20KM
Base Data : Standard: IEEE802.11n current draft、IEEE 802.11g、IEEE 802.11b、IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3x
Protocol: CSMA/CA、CSMA/CD、TCP/IP、ICMP、NAT、PPPoE, DHCP ,PPTP,UDP, NAT, DNS、DDNS、VPN
Port LAN: 4*100BaseTX (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Port WAN: 1*100Base opt
Work Circumstance : Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 55℃
Storage: -20 ~ 65℃
Humidity: 5 ~ 95% non-condensing
Power External DC Power Adapter (linear);(Output DC9V,1A;Input 110V/220V)
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
         KY-DS02-20---120
ItemNo: : EMC002
Product Name : KY-DS02-20---120
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain : KY-DS02-SM-20
KY-DS02-SM-40
KY-DS02-SM-60
KY-DS02-SM-80
KY-DS02-SM-100
KY-DS02-SM-120
Base Data : ◆ Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
◆ UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
◆ LFP (Link Fault Pass-through): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop al
Work Circumstance : ◆Power Requirement: External Power supply Input:85-245VAC 50Hz or DC 48V
Output 5VDC 1A
USB power supply 5VDC 0.5A
◆Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
◆Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
         KY-DM02
ItemNo: : EMC003
Product Name : KY-DM02
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain : KY-DM02 2KM
Base Data : ◆ Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
◆ UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
◆ LFP (Link Fault Pass-through): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop al
Work Circumstance : ◆Power Requirement: External Power supply Input:85-245VAC 50Hz or DC 48V
Output 5VDC 1A
USB power supply 5VDC 0.5A
◆Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
◆Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
         KY-SFP-SFP
ItemNo: : EMC004
Product Name : KY-SFP-SFP
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain : KY-SFP-SFP
(SFP modules)
Base Data : ◆ Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed.
◆ Supporting conversion of 2~2500Mbps optical dig
Work Circumstance : ◆ Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
◆ Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
◆ Humidity:5% ~ 90%
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
         KY-10/100-SFP
ItemNo: : EMC005
Product Name : KY-10/100-SFP
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain : KY-10/100-SFP
Base Data : IEEE802.3z/AB 100Mbps Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100Base-T and 100Base-SX/LX. The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. With in
Work Circumstance :  Power Requirement: 220V(175-260V)AC,50Hz
 Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
 Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
         KY-10/100/1000-SFP
ItemNo: : EMC006
Product Name : KY-10/100/1000-SFP
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain :
Base Data : IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate sm
Work Circumstance :  Power Requirement: 220V(175-260V)AC,50Hz
 Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
 Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
         KY-1000-SFP
ItemNo: : EMC007
Product Name : KY-1000-SFP
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain : KY-1000-SFP
Base Data : IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
SFP Converter supports two types media for network connection such as 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. The media converter is designed to meet the emerging fiber Gigabit network deployment needs. Installatio
Work Circumstance :  Power Requirement: 220V(175-260V)AC,50Hz
 Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
 Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
         KY-SG04-2SFP
ItemNo: : EMC008
Product Name : KY-SG04-2SFP
Weight(Kg) : 0.00
Compatibility Explain : KY-SG04-2SFP
Base Data : Main features
◆Two RJ45 ports and two SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
◆Auto negotiation function support
Work Circumstance : ◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃
◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃
◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%
Product Explain : Download    
 
    
Total 35 Items in 5 Pages 1 2 3 4 5
COPYRIGHT[C] 2003   粤ICP备19147452号  www.kyopto.com   ALL RIGHTS RESERVES.  
 International Direct Tel: 0086 755 84876186         E-mail: info@kyopto.com